Sponsors

At a glance:

ICCKE2020

First Day

Thursday,

October 29, Morning

8:30-9:00

Opening

9:00-10:00

First Keynote speech, By

“Dr. Ebrahim Bagheri”

10:00-12:00

Sessions (1, 2, 3, 4)

Lunch Time

12:00-13:30

Thursday,

October 29, Afternoon

13:30-14:30

Second Keynote speech, By

“Dr. Jean-Michel Morel”

14:30-16:30

Sessions (5, 6, 7, 8)

16:30-16:45

Break

16:45-18:45

Sessions (9, 10, 11, 12)

Second Day

Friday,

October 30, Morning

9:00-10:00

First Keynote speech, By

“Prof. Mohsen Kahani”

10:00-12:00

Sessions (13, 14, 15, 16)

Lunch Time

12:00-13:30

Friday,

October 30, Afternoon

13:30-15:30

Sessions (17, 18, 19, 20)

15:30-15:45

Break

15:45-17:45

Sessions (21, 22, 23)

17:45-18:30

Closing

Sessions:

Day

Time

Room

Session

PaperID

Main subjects

Chairs

Thursday, October 29

10:00-12:00

Hafez Hall

1

117, 19, 23, 57, 88

Computer Security

Dr. Ghaemi

Dr. Amintoosi

Attar Hall

2

32, 176, 95, 203, 45

Data Analytics

Dr. Behkamal

Dr. Ensan

Moulavi Hall

3

124, 53, 145, 185, 186, 250

Evolutionary Computation

Dr. Rouhani

Dr. Taherinia

Ferdowsi Hall

4

101, 173, 195

Grid & Cloud

Dr. Yaghmaie

Dr. Abrishami

14:30-16:30

Hafez Hall

5

97, 134, 216, 220, 249

Computer Security

Dr. Amintoosi

Dr. Ghaemi

Attar Hall

6

189, 194, 196, 221, 226, 147

Machine learning 1

Dr. Monsefi

Dr. Harati

Moulavi Hall

7

129, 149, 168, 201, 213

Embedded Systems Parallel Programming

Dr. Sedaghat

Dr. Noori

Ferdowsi Hall

8

199, 191, 205, 260, 109

Architecture and algorithm

Dr. Savadi

Dr. Nouri Baygi

16:45-18:45

Hafez Hall

9

182, 210

Bioinformatics

Dr. Naghibzadeh

Dr. Behkamal

Attar Hall

10

148, 157, 208, 56

Semantic web & NLP

Dr. Kahani

Dr. Paydar

Moulavi Hall

11

119, 268, 214, 206, 152

Smart city & Systems

Dr. Mohajerzadeh

Dr. Hosseini seno

Ferdowsi Hall

12

281, 42, 140, 264

Hardware

Dr. Noori

Dr. Sedaghat

Friday,  October 30

10:00-12:00

Hafez Hall

13

9, 11, 31, 46, 47,86

Pattern Recognition

Dr. Sadoghi
Dr. Taherinia

Attar Hall

14

69, 93, 96, 130, 184

Soft Computing

Dr. Rouhani

Dr. Fazl-Ersi

Moulavi Hall

15

289, 103, 82, 59, 224, 215

Smart city and systems

Dr. Amintoosi

Dr. Hosseini Seno

Ferdowsi Hall

16

29, 159, 177, 238

Software Engineering

Dr. Rasoolzadegan

Dr. Araban

13:30-15:30

Hafez Hall

17

64, 94, 111, 121, 136, 142

Machine learning 2

Dr. Monsefi

Dr. Ghiasi

Attar Hall

18

22, 70, 73, 120, 138, 171

Wireless Ad Hoc & Sensor Networks

Dr. Hosseini Seno

Dr. Mohajerzadeh

Moulavi Hall

19

71, 277, 25, 34, 37, 112

Neural network

Dr. Rouhani

Dr. Taherinia

Ferdowsi Hall

20

192, 115, 116, 133, 30, 204

Image & video Processing

Dr. Pourreza

Dr. Vahedian

15:45-17:45

Hafez Hall

21

141, 167, 172, 239, 236

Pattern Recognition

Dr. Harati

Dr. Sadoghi

Attar Hall

22

193, 202, 209, 225, 233, 60

Wireless Ad Hoc & Sensor Networks

Dr. Hosseini Seno

Dr. Yaghmaie

Moulavi Hall

23

139, 164, 188, 211, 231, 161

Neural network

Dr. Ghiasi

Dr. Rouhani

Detailed program:

Session 1: Computer Security

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

117

Reconstruction of Worm Propagation Path Using a Trace-back Approach

Dr. Ghaemi

Dr. Amintoosi

10:00-12:00

Thursday

19

Secure Multi-party Sorting Protocol Based on Distributed Oblivious Transfer

23

Ransomware Detection with Semi-Supervised Learning

57

Using a Novel Method for Trust Evaluation to Enhance ABAC Capabilities

88

A Hybrid Algorithm for Evaluating Trust in Online Social Networks

Session 2: Data Analytics

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

32

E-Commerce Customer Churn Prediction By Gradient Boosted Trees

Dr. Behkamal

Dr. Ensan

10:00-12:00

Thursday

176

A Hybrid Scheme for Spatio-Textual Recommender System

95

Rainfall Data Analysis of Iran using Complex Networks View

203

Using OWA Approach to Solve Cold-Start Problem of Recommender Systems

45

Reliability Estimating By Demographic Matrix in Item-based Recommender Systems

Session 3: Evolutionary Computation

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

124

New generation of metaheuristics by inspiration from ancient




Dr. Rouhani

Dr. Taherinia


10:00-12:00

Thursday

53

CSAPF-SLAM: Crow Search Algorithm based Particle Filter for mobile robot SLAM problem

145

A Greedy Virtual Force Algorithm for Target Coverage in Distributed Sensor Networks

185

Feedback Error Learning Controller based on RMSprop and Salp Swarm Algorithm for Automatic Voltage Regulator System

186

Speed Control of Brushless DC motor using Fractional Order Fuzzy PI Controller Optimized via WOA

250

ACS-SOP: A new solution method to the Set Orienteering Problem

Session 4: Grid & Cloud

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

101

A hybrid Algorithm for replica selection problem in the Internet of Things

Dr. Yaghmaie

Dr. Abrishami

10:00-12:00

Thursday

173

A Modified Grey Wolf Optimization for Energy Efficiency and Resource Wastage Balancing in Cloud Data-Centers

195

Improving offloading in mobile cloud computing

Session 5: Computer Security

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

97

Employing Image Processing Techniques for Hardware Trojans Detection

Dr. Amintoosi

Dr. Ghaemi

14:30-16:30

Thursday

134

Improving the Performance of Intrusion Detection Systems Using the Development of Deep Neural Network Parameters

216

Compositional Taint Analysis of Native Codes for Security Vetting of Android Applications

220

A Comprehensive Blockchain-based solution For Academic Certificates Management Using Smart Contracts

249

Lightweight Authentication for Remote Healthcare Systems in Cloud-IoT

Session 6: Machine learning 1

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

189

Regularization of Neural Network Using DropCoadapt

Dr. Monsefi

Dr. Harati

14:30-16:30

Thursday

194

An Improved Person Re-identification Method by light-weight conolutional neural network

196

A novel data cleaning method for learning in imbalanced datasets based on k-nearest neighbors

221

Intelligent Architecture for Car-following Behaviour Observing Lane-changer: Modeling and Control

226

A Trust-based Recommender System by Integration of Graph Clustering and Ant Colony Optimization

147

Asymmetric Semi-Nonnegative Matrix Factorization for Directed Graph Clustering

Session 7: Embedded systems Parallel Programming

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

129

A Concurrent BIST Architecture for Combinational Logic Circuits

Dr. Sedaghat

Dr. Noori

14:30-16:30

Thursday

149

Reliability Improvement of Fault-Tolerant Shuffle Exchange Interconnection Networks

168

A Large-Scale Application Mapping in Reconfigurable Hardware Using Deep Graph Convolutional Network

201

Improving the Security and Reliability of Embedded Networks With TTMAC-CAN

213

Improving the Fault Tolerance and Efficiency of CAN Communication Networks Based on Bus Redundancy

Session 8: Architecture and algorithm

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

199

Microsatellite Finder algorithm with High Memory Efficiency for Even Super Long Sequences

Dr. Savadi
Dr. Nouri Baygi

14:30-16:30

Thursday

191

DASH: Dynamic Scheduling Algorithm for Single-ISA Heterogeneous Nano-scale Many-Cores

205

Regional Selection Mechanism for Traffic-balanced Adaptive Routing Algorithms in Mesh-based NoC Architectures

260

Solving a Multi-Traveling Salesmen Problem using a Mamdani Fuzzy Inference Engine and Simulated Annealing Search Algorithm

109

A Warning System Design for Camel-Vehicle Collisions Mitigation

Session 9: Bioinformatics

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

182

Fast and Accurate Genomic Minisatellites Disclosure

Dr. Naghibzadeh

Dr. Behkamal

16:45-18:45

Thursday

210

SMIA: a simple way for inference of admixed population ancestors

Session 10: Semantic Web & NLP

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

148

Knowledge Based Word Sense Disambiguation with Distributional Semantic Expansion for the Persian Language

Dr. Kahani

Dr. Paydar

16:45-18:45

Thursday

157

Persian Emoji Prediction Using Deep Learning And Emoji Embedding

208

ParsiPayesh: Persian Plagiarism Detection based on Semantic and Structural Analysis

56

Unsupervised aspect-based Sentiment Analysis in the Persian language: Extracting and clustering aspects

Session 11: Smart city and systems

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

119

Applications of LoRaWAN in SCADA Systems

Dr. Mohajerzadeh

Dr. Hosseini Seno

16:45-18:45

Thursday

268

Turn off/on Base Stations with CSO approach using Simulated Annealing Algorithm in 5G Networks

214

Fusion Beacon and Machine Vision Based on Extended Kalman Filter for Indoor Localization

206

Software-defined Control of Emergency Vehicles in Smart Cities

152

Smart Irrigation IoT Solution using Transfer Learning for Neural Networks

Session 12: hardware

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

281

Comparative analysis of the impacts of CNTFET and GNRFET drivers on the crosstalk effects in MLGNR interconnects at 7nm technology node

Dr. Noori

Dr. Sedaghat

16:45-18:45

Thursday

42

Designing D Flip-Flop using a 3×3 reversible gate

140

An Efficient, Current-Mode Full-Adder Based on Majority Logic in CNFET Technology

264

Design and optimization of non-volatile memory based on Memristor System

Session 13: Pattern Recognition

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

9

Show, Attend to Everything, and Tell: Image Captioning with More Thorough Image Understanding

Dr. Sadoghi

Dr. Taherinia

10:00-12:00

Friday

11

An Improved C4.5 Algorithm using Principle of Equivalent of Infinitesimal and Arithmetic Mean Best Selection Attribute for Large Dataset

31

Classification of Audio Codecs with Variable Bit-Rates

46

Handling Class Imbalance in Customer Churn Prediction in Telecom Sector Using Sampling Techniques, Bagging and Boosting Trees

47

Unsupervised Feature Selection based on Constructing Virtual Cluster’s Representative

86

Reducing Search Space in Subgraph Matching Problem

Session 14: Soft Computing

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

69

Multi-Attribute Decision Making using Competitive Neural Networks

Dr. Rouhani

Dr. Fazl-Ersi

10:00-12:00

Friday

93

A Novel Compact Rule Extractor Based on Genetic-Fuzzy Algorithm

96

An Improved Feature Selection Method for Sentiments Analysis in Social Networks

130

Forecasting stock market trends using support vector regression and perceptually important points

184

Deep Learning approach for text, image, and GIF multimodal sentiment analysis

Session 15: smart city and systems

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

289

Energy Saving in D2D Cellular 6G Networks

Dr. Amintoosi

Dr. Hosseini Seno

10:00-12:00

Friday

103

Improve Performance of RTP Relaying Sessions in IMS Transport Layer With LREProxy

82

AAS: Address Aware Scheduler for Enhancing the Performance of NVMe SSDs in IoT Applications

59

Behavior Analysis of Random Power Graphs for Optimal PMU Placement in Smart Grids

224

Efficient Fuzzy based UAV Positioning in IoT Environment Data Collection

215

A proactive caching approach in 5G networks

Session 16: Software Engineering

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

29

A Novel Approach for Developing Emergency Evacuation Plans

Dr. Rasoolzadegan

Dr. Araban

10:00-12:00

Friday

159

Modeling Android Security using an Extension of Knowledge Discovery Metamodel

177

Testing Smart Contracts Gets Smarter

238

An Evolutionary Hybrid Feature Selection Approach for Biomedical Data Classification

Session 17: Machine learning 2

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

64

Adverse Drug Reaction Detection Using Data Mining Techniques: A Review Article

Dr. Monsefi

Dr. Ghiasi

13:30-15:30

Friday

94

Weighted Fuzzy Decision Tree for Multi-Label Classification

111

Opinion Spam Detection based on Supervised Sentiment Analysis Approach

121

Noise Margin Calculation in Multiple-Valued Logic

136

An Intelligent Machine Learning-Based Sheath-free Microfluidic Impedance Flow cytometer

142

Evaluating the Effect of Compression Settings in the Classification of Image File Formats

Session 18: Wireless Ad Hoc & Sensor Networks 1

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

22

Efficient Energy Consumption in Wireless Sensor Networks Using an Improved Differential Evolution Algorithm

Dr. Hosseini Seno

Dr. Mohajerzadeh

13:30-15:30

Friday

70

Distributed synchronization for charging sensors based on service priority in WSAN

73

Performance Evaluation of Orchestra Scheduling in Time Slotted Channel Hopping Networks

120

Semi-deterministic Broadcast Channel With Side Information: A Secrecy Capacity Outer Bound

138

Critical Packet Loss Improvement in the AFDX Communication Protocol

171

Uplink Massive MIMO Detector Based on Vector Approximate Message Passing

Session 19: Neural Network

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

71

DroidTKM: Detection of Trojan Families using the KNN Classifier Based on Manhattan Distance Metric

Dr. Rouhani

Dr. Taherinia

13:30-15:30

Friday

277

A hybrid friend-based recommendation system using the combination of Meta-heuristic Invasive weed and genetic algorithms

25

Optimizing the parameters of spiking neural networks for mobile robot implementation

34

Persian Text Based Traffic sign Detection with Convolutional Neural Network: A New Dataset

37

Feature reduction using fuzzy C-means clustering and Firefly algorithm

112

Biological Network Alignment Using Hybrid Genetic Algorithm and Simulated Annealing Genetic Algorithm and Simulated Annealing

Session 20: Image & video Processing

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

192

A Deep Convolutional Neural Network for Melanoma Recognition in Dermoscopy Images

Dr. Pourreza 
Dr. Vahedian

13:30-15:30

Friday

115

Improved MDNET Tracker in Better Localization Accuracy

116

Persian OCR with Cascaded Convolutional Neural Networks Supported by Language Model

133

Knowledge Distillation Framework for Action Recognition in Still Images

30

An approach for enhancing hyperspectral change maps using morphological operations

204

Texture based blur estimation in a single defocused image

Session 21: Pattern Recognition

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

141

Zero-Shot Classification by Large-Margin Distance Learning

Dr. Harati

Dr. Sadoghi

15:45-17:45

Friday

167

Attributed Graph Clustering via Deep Adaptive Graph Maximization

172

Fast Extraction of Power Lines from Mobile LiDAR Point Clouds Based on SVM Classification

239

Predicting Hospital Length of Stay of Neonates Admitted to the NICU Using Data Mining Techniques

236

An Entanglement-Inspired Action Selection and Knowledge Sharing Scheme for Cooperative Multiagent Q-Learning Algorithm used in Robot Navigation

Session 22: Wireless Ad Hoc & Sensor Networks 2

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

193

An Adaptive Yao-based topology control algorithm for wireless ad-hoc networks

Dr. Hosseini Seno

Dr. Yaghmaie

15:45-17:45

Friday

202

Increase Spectral and Energy Efficiency with MultiObjective Optimization for 5G-NR Terrestrial Broadcasting

209

Sing Network Slicing And NFV Technology

225

Low Complexity Method for Parent Selection based on Rank Increase Enhancement in RPL routing protocol

233

A new memoryless online routing algorithm for Delaunay triangulations

60

WiFi Fingerprinting based Floor Detection with Hierarchical Extreme Learning Machine

Session 23: Neural network

ID

Title

Chairs

Time

Day

139

A convolutional neural network and stacked autoencoders approach for motor imagery based brain-computer interface

Dr. Ghiasi

Dr. Rouhani

15:45-17:45

Friday

164

Adaptive Neural Backstepping Control for a Class of Strict Feedback Nonlinear Full-State Constrained System with Sensor and Actuator Faults

188

Clustering Alexa Internet Data using Auto Encoder Network and Affinity Propagation

211

Spiking Neural Controller for Autonomous Robot Navigation in Dynamic Environments

231

Optimum Feature Selection Using Hybrid Grey Wolf Differential Evolution for Motor Imagery Brain Computer Interface

161

An Interpretable Measurement for Playing Archetypes of Driving Agents in Video Games

Important Dates

Paper Submission Deadline:
June 21, 2020 

July 5, 2020 

August  21, 2020 ( Hard Deadline) 

Notification of Acceptance:

September 15, 2020 

Camera-ready Deadline:
September 30, 2020

Early Bird Registration:
September 30, 2020

Registration Deadline:
October 4, 2020 

Conference Date:
 October 29-30, 2020

Submission Guide

All submissions should be written in English with a maximum of A4-size six (6) printed pages including figures and tables. Extra pages will incur overlength charges.

More details about the paper format can be found here.

Note that an initial paper submission fee (500,000 Rls) should be paid at the time of paper submission. More details about the fees can be found in this link.

for submission guideline click here


Search Site


Login




  Resend Confirm Mail  
  Log in Problems?
 New User? Sign Up!


    Number of Visitors :202811
©2016 Ferdowsi University of Mashhad.